Jury



PRESIDENT of the international JURY:
  Aloyse JACOBY

JURY  Administration:                          Pierre SIDON (L)
                                                   Sylvie SIDON (L)
                                                   Jessica SIDON (L)

HOT Jury chairman, all categories:                             Aloyse JACOBY (L)
COLD Jury  chairman, all categories:                         Carlo SAUBER (L)
PASTRY Jury chairman all categories:                   Camille SCHUMACHER (L)
MILITARY Jury chairman,all categories:                Geoffrey ACOTT (UK)

National Teams HOT Jury;                  Carlo SAUBER (L)
                                                   Charles M.CARROLL (USA) 
                                                   Kjetil GUNDERSEN (NO)
                                                   Otto WEIBEL  (SG)
                                                   Walter CHRISTEN (CH)

National Teams COLD Jury:               Aloyse JACOBY (L)
                                                   Adrian BADER (CH)
                                                   Frank WIDMANN (D)
                                                   Jacob H.MAGNUSSON (IC)
                                                   Tony JACKSON (SC)

Military Teams HOT Jury:                    Geoffrey ACOTT (UK)
                                                    Michael WINKLER (D)
                                                    Heng SCHAMMEL (L) 
                                                    Karoly GULYÁS (HU)
                                                    - to be confirmed -

Military Teams COLD Jury:                 Stephen MILLER (USA)
                                                    Jean-Michel MARTIN (CH)
                                                    Conny ANDERSSON (SE)
                                                    Thomas WASSINK (D)
                                                    

National Junior Teams HOT Jury:          Roberto BELTRAMINI (L)
                                                     Doris VOEGELI (CH)
                                                     Andreas KOEHNE (I)
                                                     Judson SIMPSON (CA)
                                                     Legat IZTOK (SL)

National and Regional Teams                 Camille SCHUMACHER (L)
PASTRY Jury:                                              Gilles RENUSSON (USA)
                                                      Werner HITZ (CH)
                                                      Gottfried SCHÜTZENBERGER (SG)
                                                      Reiner LIND (D)

 PASTRY Jury Individuals D2                  Alain GÉRARD (L)
                                                      Robert OPPENEDER (D)
                                                      Léopold FORSTHOFER (A)
                                                      Bjarni G. KRISTINSSON (IS)
                                                      Johannes HÖSLI (CH)

Jury 1st group Regional cat. A             Henri BRIMER (L)
       Individuals & cat. D1                        Mathias SCHANTIN (D)
                                                       Günter WALDER (A)
                                                       Victor GIELISSE  (USA)
                                                       Kurt WEID (SE)

Jury 2nd group Régional cat. B            Lucien REUTER (L)
       Individuals & cat. D1                        Jörn LIE (NO)
                                                       Brendan O.NEILL (EI)
                                                       Giorgio NARDELLI (I)
                                                       Istvan PETÖ (HU)

Jury 3rd group Regional Juniors              Werner SCHUHMACHER (CH)
and COLD National Junior Teams             Ilan ROBERG (IL)
                                                        Frank GULLEWITSCH (D)
                                                        Wynand VOGEL (NL)
                                                        Peter JACKSON (WS)

Community Catering:                          Giovanni BELTRAMINI (L)
                                                        Stefan JUNG (D)
                                                        Cesare CHESSORTI (I)
                                                        Ulrich FREHDE (SE)
                                                        Reinhold KARL (CH)

Trainees:                                           Thomas WASSINK (D)
                                                        Uwe HAGEDORN (D)
                                                        Magnus LINDSTRÖM (SE)

Friday, November 28, 2014 10:19
expogast
INFO PRATIQUES
Date:
20 - 24 novembre

Opening hours:
11h00 - 21h00

Entrance fees:


Phone:
+352 43 99 1